Site Navigation

2015-16 Men's Rowing Schedule



Date School(s) Event (Location) Links
Oct. 3 Harvard (HW) Head of the Oklahoma (Lake Overholser, Oklahoma City, Okla.)
Oct. 10 Brown, Columbia (HW), Penn (LW), Yale Head of the Housatonic (Housatonic River, Derby, Conn.)
  Penn Navy Day Regatta (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia)
Oct. 17 Brown, Columbia (LW), Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Yale Head of The Charles (Charles River, Boston)
Oct. 18 Brown, Columbia (LW), Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Yale Head of The Charles (Charles River, Boston)
Oct. 24 Penn Head of the Schuylkill (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia)
Nov. 1 Dartmouth, Princeton, Yale Princeton Chase (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
Nov. 8 Dartmouth Green Monster Invitational (Connecticut River, Hanover, N.H.)
Nov. 15 Brown, Harvard Foot of The Charles (Charles River, Boston)
Mar. 13 LW: Columbia, Ohio State at North Carolina (Lake Lure, Lake Lure, N.C. )
Mar. 25 Yale at Brown Albert Cup (Housatonic River, Derby, Conn. | Ivy League Digital Network)
Mar. 26 Boston University at Brown Michalson Cup (Seekonk River, Providence, R.I.)
  Rutgers at Columbia Collins Cup (Overpeck Park, Leonia, N.J. )
  Cornell Ithaca College Invitational (Lake Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, N.Y.)
  LW: Penn, Delaware at MIT (Charles River, Boston)
  Georgetown at Princeton (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
  LW: Princeton at Navy Joseph Murtaugh Cup (Severn River, Annapolis, Md.)
Mar. 27 LW: Princeton at Georgetown Fosburgh Cup (Potomac River, Washington, D.C. )
Apr. 2 Yale San Diego Crew Classic (Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores, San Diego)
  Brown at Washington (Montlake Cut, Seattle, WA)
  LW: Boston College, Bates, Connecticut at Harvard (Charles River, Boston, Mass.)
  MIT, Dartmouth, Columbia at Holy Cross Alumni Cup (Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Mass.)
  LW: Princeton at Columbia (Overpeck Park, Leonia, N.J.)
  Harvard, George Washington at Cornell (Cayuga Lake, Ithaca, N.Y.)
  Princeton at Navy The Navy-Princeton Rowing Cup (Severn River, Annapolis, Md.)
  LW: Yale vs. Navy Johnson Cup (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
Apr. 3 Yale San Diego Crew Classic (Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores, San Diego)
Apr. 8 LW: Harvard, Penn at Cornell Leonard-Matthews Cup (Cayuga Lake, Ithaca, N.Y.)
Apr. 9 LW: Yale, Georgetown at MIT Joy Cup (Charles River, Boston)
  Harvard at Brown Stein Cup (Seekonk River, Providence, R.I.)
  Penn, Princeton at Columbia Childs Cup (Overpeck Park, Leonia, N.J.)
  LW: Navy at Columbia WIT Cup (Overpeck Park, Leonia, N.J.)
  Dartmouth at Yale Olympic Axe (Housatonic River, Derby, Conn. | Ivy League Digital Network)
  LW: Dartmouth, Delaware at Princeton (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J. | Ivy League Digital Network)
Apr. 10 LW: Georgetown at Harvard (Charles River, Boston | Ivy League Digital Network)
Apr. 16 Brown at Northeastern Dreissigacker Cup (Charles River, Boston)
  LW: Princeton, MIT at Harvard Compton Cup (Charles River, Boston | Ivy League Digital Network)
  Boston University, Rutgers at Dartmouth Bill Cup (Connecticut River, Hanover, N.H.)
  Yale, Columbia at Penn Blackwell Cup (Schuykill River, Philadelphia, Pa.)
  LW: Columbia, Yale at Penn Dodge Cup (Schuykill River, Philadelphia, Pa.)
  Cornell, Syracuse at Navy Goes Cup & Stagg Points Plate (Severn River, Annapolis, Md.)
  LW: Cornell at Princeton Platt Cup (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
Apr. 17 LW: Cornell at Yale (Housatonic River, Derby, Conn. | Ivy League Digital Network)
Apr. 23 LW: Columbia, MIT at Cornell Geiger Cup (Cayuga Lake Inlet, Ithaca, N.Y.)
  Dartmouth at Brown Atalanta Cup (Seekonk River, Providence, R.I.)
  Penn, Navy at Harvard Adams Cup (Charles River, Boston | Ivy League Digital Network)
  LW: Harvard, Delaware at Navy Haines Cup (Severn River, Annapolis, Md.)
  Boston University, Syracuse at Columbia Doc Lusins Trophy (Overpeck Park, Leonia, N.J.)
  Cornell, Princeton at Yale Carnegie Cup (Housatonic River, Derby, Conn. | Ivy League Digital Network)
  LW: Yale at Dartmouth Durand Cup (Connecticut River, Hanover, N.H.)
  LW: Penn, Georgetown at Princeton Wood-Hammond Cup (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
Apr. 24 LW: Columbia at Dartmouth Subin Cup (Connecticut River, Hanover, N.H.)
  Syracuse at Dartmouth Packard Cup (Connecticut River, Hanover, N.H.)
Apr. 30 Brown at Princeton Content Cup (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
  Northeastern at Harvard Smith Cup (Charles River, Boston | Ivy League Digital Network)
  LW: Harvard, Yale at Princeton Goldthwait & Vogel Cups (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J. )
  LW: Drexel, Delaware at Columbia (Overpeck Park, Leonia, N.J.)
  Penn, Dartmouth at Cornell Madeira Cup (Cayuga Lake, Ithaca, N.Y.)
  LW: Cornell at Dartmouth Baggaley Bowl (Connecticut River, Hanover, N.H.)
  LW: Navy at Penn Callow Cup (Schuykill River, Philadelphia, Pa.)
May. 1 LW: Harvard at Columbia (Hackensack River, Overpeck, N.J. )
  Columbia vs. Navy, George Washington, Hobart Maxwell Stevenson Cup (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J)
May. 15 Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Yale 71st EARC Sprints (Lake Quinaigamond, Worcester, Mass.)
Jun. 3 Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Yale 114th IRA National Championships (Mercer Lake, West Windsor, N.J.)
Jun. 4 Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Yale 114th IRA National Championships (Mercer Lake, West Windsor, N.J.)
Jun. 5 Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Yale 114th IRA National Championships (Mercer Lake, West Windsor, N.J.)
Jun. 12 Harvard at Yale 151st Harvard-Yale Regatta (Thames River, New London, Conn.)