Site Navigation
 
May 7, 2012

Men's Outdoor Track & Field All-Ivy - 2012

PHILADELPHIA -- The first-place finishers in each of the 22 events at the 2012 Ivy League Heptagonal Outdoor Track & Field Championships have been named first-team All-Ivy, while the runner-up finishers have been named to the second team following competition on May 5-6 at Franklin Field at the University of Pennsylvania.

The complete list of All-Ivy members are as follows:

First Team
100m – John Spooney, Brown, So. (Northfield, Ohio)
200m – John Spooney, Brown, So. (Northfield, Ohio)
400m – Tom Hopkins, Princeton, So. (Haverford, Pa.)
800m – Harry McFann, Columbia, So. (Gahanna, Ohio)
1,500m – Kyle Merber, Columbia, So. (Dix Hills, N.Y.)
5,000m – Joe Stilin, Princeton, Sr. (Milwaukee)
10,000m – Donn Cabral, Princeton, Sr. (Glastonbury, Conn.)
110mH – Dan Hagberg, Cornell, Sr. (St. Charles, Ill.)
400mH – Kenny McClain, Cornell, Sr. (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Steeple – Donn Cabral, Princeton, Sr. (Glastonbury, Conn.)
4x100m – Cornell
    Justin McCollin, So. (Highland Mills, N.Y.); Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadom, Jr. (Columbus, Ohio); Chase Aaronson, Sr. (Palm Springs, Calif.); Kinsley Ojukwu, So. (Vancouver, Wash.)
4x400m – Cornell
    Daniel Thomas, Sr. (San Diego); Cisco Olloqui, Fr. (Hawthorne, Calif.); Brian Freitas, Sr. (East Walpole, Mass.); Kenny McClain, Sr. (Jacksonville, Fla.)
4x800m – Columbia
    Mark Feigen, Jr. (East Greenwich, R.I.); Brendon Fish, Fr. (Madison, Conn.); Kyle Merber, Sr. (Dix Hills, N.Y.); Harry McFann, So. (Gahanna, Ohio)
High Jump – Maalik Reynolds, Penn, So. (Atlanta)
Pole Vault – Peter Roach, Cornell, So. (Elkhart, Ind.)
Long Jump – Chase Aaronson, Cornell, Sr. (Palm Springs, Calif.)
Triple Jump – Damon McLean, Princeton, So. (Jamaica)
Shot put – Stephen Mozia, Cornell, Fr. (Hackensack, N.J.)
Discus – Michael Levine, Yale, Jr. (Commack, N.Y.)
Hammer – Conor McCullough, Princeton, So. (Canoga Park, Calif.)
Javelin – Dean Sullivan, Harvard, Fr. (Franklin Lakes, N.J.)
Decathlon – Nick Huber, Cornell, Sr. (Leopold, Ind.)

Second Team
100m – Connor Reilly, Dartmouth, Jr. (Niskayuna, N.Y.)
200m – Tom Hopkins, Princeton, So. (Haverford, Pa.)
400m – Matt Bieszard, Yale, Sr. (Midland Park, N.J.)
800m – Michael Williams, Princeton, So. (Bellevue, Wash.)
1,500m – Trevor Van Ackeren, Princeton, Sr. (Bethlehem, Pa.)
5,000m – Dan Lowry, Brown, Sr. (Plymouth Metting, Pa.)
10,000m – Dan Lowry, Brown, Sr. (Plymouth Metting, Pa.)
110mH – Jarvis Harris, Harvard, Fr. (Ama, La.)
400mH – Tim Carey, Penn, Jr. (Sewell, N.J.)
Steeple – John Gregorek, Columbia, So. (Seekonk, Mass.)
4x100m – Princeton
    Ivan Charbonneau, Sr. (Kansas City, Kan.); William Egi, Fr. (Markham, Ontario); Daniel McCord, Fr. (North Babylon, N.Y.); Tom Hopkins, So. (Haverford, Pa.)
4x400m – Princeton
    Ricky Kearney, Sr. (Danville, Calif.); Russell Dinkins, Jr. (Philadelphia); Nilan Schnure, Sr. (Bethesda, Md.); Tom Hopkins, So. (Haverford, Pa.)
4x800m – Cornell
    Will Weinlandt, So. (New York); Eric Bice, So. (Issaquah, Wash.); Nick Wade, Jr. (North Attleboro, Mass.); Rutger Admirand, Fr. (Boonton Twp., N.J.)
High Jump – Montez Blair, Cornell, So. (Timber Creek, N.J.)
Pole Vault – Adam Bragg, Princeton, Fr. (El Toro, Calif.)
Long Jump – Tom Hopkins, Princeton, So. (Haverford, Pa.)
Triple Jump – Garner McCloud, Princeton, Sr. (Leechburg, Pa.)
Shot put – Ben Glauser, Harvard, Fr. (Athens, Ga.)
Discus – Stephen Mozia, Cornell, Fr. (Hackensack, N.J.)
Hammer – Ben Glauser, Harvard, Fr. (Athens, Ga.)
Javelin – Karl Ingram, Penn, So. (Kalispell, Mont.)
Decathlon – Evan Weinstock, Brown, So. (Las Vegas)