Site Navigation

2017 Softball Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
All Times Eastern.
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 24 Dartmouth Drake 10:00 AM
@ Lafayette, La.
  Brown Loyola (IL) 11:00 AM
@ Madeira Beach, Fla.
  James Madison Yale 1:00 PM
Auburn Tournament @ Auburn, Ala.
  Eastern Mich. Brown 1:30 PM
@ Madeira Beach, Fla.
  Manhattan Harvard 4:00 PM
EMU Madeira Beach Invitational @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
  Columbia Army West Point 4:00 PM
@ Madeira Beach, Fla.
  Dartmouth La.-Lafayette 4:45 PM
  Detroit Mercy Harvard 6:30 PM
EMU Madeira Beach Invitational @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
  Columbia Albany (N.Y.) 6:30 PM
@ Madeira Beach, Fla.

Feb. 25 Columbia Eastern Mich. 11:00 AM
@ Madeira Beach, Fla.
  Columbia Kent St. 1:30 PM
@ Madeira Beach, Fla.
  Auburn Yale 2:30 PM
Auburn Tournament @ Auburn, Ala.
  Brown Albany (N.Y.) 4:00 PM
@ Madeira Beach, Fla.
  Stony Brook Harvard 4:00 PM
EMU Madeira Beach Invitational @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
  Dartmouth Bradley 6:15 PM
@ Lafayette, La.
  Loyola (IL) Harvard 6:30 PM
EMU Madeira Beach Invitational @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
  Yale UMass Lowell 7:00 PM
Auburn Tournament @ Auburn, Ala.
  Dartmouth Mississippi Val. 8:30 PM
@ Lafayette, La.

Feb. 26 Albany (N.Y.) Harvard 9:00 AM
EMU Madeira Beach Invitational @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
  Army West Point Brown 9:00 AM
@ Madeira Beach, Fla.
  Dartmouth Maryland 10:00 AM
@ Lafayette, La.
  Yale North Dakota 10:30 AM
Auburn Tournament @ Auburn, Ala.
  Georgetown Brown 11:30 AM
@ Madeira Beach, Fla.

Mar. 3 Cornell Long Island University 10:00 AM
@ DeLand, Fla.
  St. Bonaventure Penn 11:30 AM
@ Clearwater, Fla.
  Cornell South Dakota 12:15 PM
@ DeLand, Fla.
  Dartmouth UAB 12:30 PM
@ Kennesaw, Ga.
  Princeton La.-Monroe 12:30 PM
@ Houston, Texas
  Penn Ball St. 2:00 PM
@ Clearwater, Fla.
  Dartmouth Kennesaw St. 5:30 PM
Bobbie Bailey Memorial Tournament - Kennesaw, Ga.
  Princeton Houston 5:30 PM

Mar. 4 Columbia Army West Point 10:00 AM
@ Fairfax, Va.
  Cornell Bethune-Cookman 10:00 AM
@ DeLand, Fla.
  Penn Syracuse 10:00 AM
@ Clearwater, Fla.
  Princeton Wisconsin 10:00 AM
@ Houston, Texas
  IPFW Penn 12:30 PM
USF Series - Under Armour Invite @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Princeton Sam Houston St. 12:30 PM
@ Houston, Texas
  Dartmouth Kennesaw St. 3:00 PM
Bobbie Bailey Memorial Tournament - Kennesaw, Ga.
  Columbia Fairfield 3:00 PM
@ Fairfax, Va.
  Cornell Stetson 5:00 PM

Mar. 5 Akron Dartmouth 8:30 AM
Bobbie Bailey Tournament | Kennesaw, Ga. @ Bobbie Bailey Tournament | Kennesaw, Ga.
  Columbia Army West Point 9:00 AM
@ Fairfax, Va.
  Penn Towson 9:00 AM
@ Clearwater, Fla.
  Cornell Bethune-Cookman 10:00 AM
@ DeLand, Fla.
  Princeton Wisconsin 10:00 AM
@ Houston, Texas
  Columbia George Mason 2:00 PM

Mar. 7 SIUE Penn 12:00 PM
@ Clearwater, Fla.
  Penn Central Mich. 2:00 PM
@ Clearwater, Fla.

Mar. 8 Penn Boston College 2:30 PM
@ Tampa, Fla.
  Penn South Florida 7:45 PM

Mar. 9 Central Conn. St. Penn 1:00 PM
@ Tampa, FL.

Mar. 10 Brown Ball St. 11:15 AM
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Harvard San Diego St. 2:00 PM
Long Beach State/Fullerton Tournament @ Fullerton, Calif.
  Yale Indiana St. 2:00 PM
USF Tournament, Field 4 @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Brown Fla. Atlantic 3:45 PM
  Yale Mount St. Mary's 4:30 PM
@ Clearwater, Fla.
  Harvard Cal St. Fullerton 10:00 PM
Long Beach State/Fullerton Tournament

Mar. 11 Yale Butler 9:15 AM
USF Tournament, Field 8 @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Akron Cornell 11:00 AM
Cherry Blossom Classic | Fairfax, Va. @ Cherry Blossom Classic | Fairfax, Va.
  Princeton Morgan St. 12:00 PM
@ Towson, Md.
  Yale Western Mich. 2:00 PM
USF Tournament, Field 4 @ Clearwater, Fla.
  North Dakota St. Columbia 2:30 PM
@ DeLand, Fla.
  Brown Long Island University 3:45 PM
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Cornell George Mason 3:45 PM
  Columbia Stetson 5:00 PM
  Harvard Long Beach St. 5:00 PM
Long Beach State/Fullerton Tournament
  Fordham Brown 6:00 PM
@ Boca Raton, Fla.

Mar. 12 Brown Rutgers 9:00 AM
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Longwood Harvard 10:00 AM
Long Beach State/Fullerton Tournament @ Long Beach, Calif.
  Cornell Akron 10:00 AM
Cherry Blossom Classic | Fairfax, Va. @ Cherry Blossom Classic | Fairfax, Va.
  Columbia Manhattan 10:00 AM
@ DeLand, Fla.
  Yale Villanova 11:15 AM
USF Tournament, Field 1 @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Princeton Binghamton 12:00 PM
@ Towson, Md.
  Harvard San Diego St. 12:30 PM
Long Beach State/Fullerton Tournament @ Long Beach, Calif.
  Cornell George Mason 12:30 PM
  Columbia Colgate 2:30 PM
@ DeLand, Fla.
  Princeton Towson 2:30 PM

Mar. 14 Yale Manhattan 12:30 PM
@ Clearwater, Fla.
  Connecticut Harvard 3:30 PM
Hawaii Invitational @ Honolulu, HI
  Yale Colgate 3:30 PM
@ Clearwater, Fla.
  Columbia North Florida 4:00 PM
  Columbia North Florida 4:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
  Columbia North Florida 6:00 PM
  Columbia North Florida 6:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.

Mar. 15 Harvard Hawaii 12:00 AM
Hawaii Invitational
  Yale Jacksonville 2:30 PM
@ Tampa, Fla. - USF Stadium
  Lafayette Penn 3:00 PM
  Lafayette Penn 5:00 PM
  Yale South Florida 7:45 PM

Mar. 16 Harvard Marist 12:00 PM
Hawaii Invitational @ Honolulu, HI
  Harvard Purdue 2:30 PM
Hawaii Invitational @ Honolulu, HI

Mar. 17 Saint Peter's Brown 10:00 AM
First Annual Pirate Invitational @ Seton Hall
  Columbia George Mason 12:00 PM
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
  Brown Seton Hall 12:30 PM
  Purdue Harvard 1:00 PM
Hawaii Invitational @ Honolulu, HI
  Dartmouth DePaul 1:00 PM
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
  Yale Rutgers 1:30 PM
@ Clearwater, Fla.
  Columbia George Mason 2:30 PM
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
  Dartmouth Cal Poly 3:00 PM
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
  Yale Florida A&M 4:00 PM
@ Clearwater, Fla.
  Harvard Hawaii 11:00 PM
Hawaii Invitational

Mar. 18 Connecticut Harvard 9:00 AM
Hawaii Invitational @ Honolulu, HI
  Yale Saint Joseph's 9:45 AM
@ Clearwater, Fla.
  Brown Hartford 10:00 AM
@ South Orange, N.J.
  Yale Monmouth 12:00 PM
@ Clearwater, Fla.
  Columbia George Mason 12:00 PM
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
  Brown Iona 12:30 PM
@ South Orange, N.J.
  Cornell Delaware 1:00 PM
  Rider Penn 1:00 PM
  Princeton North Dakota 2:00 PM
@ Davis, Calif.
  Columbia Jacksonville 2:30 PM
  Rider Penn 3:00 PM
  Rhode Island Cornell 3:30 PM
@ Newark, Del.
  Dartmouth Sacramento St. 4:00 PM
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
  Princeton UC Davis 6:30 PM

Mar. 19 Yale Colgate 9:00 AM
@ Clearwater, Fla.
  Cornell Rhode Island 10:30 AM
@ Newark, Del.
  Columbia Jacksonville 12:00 PM
  Princeton St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:00 PM
@ Davis, Calif.
  Saint Peter's Brown 3:00 PM
First Annual Pirate Invitational @ Seton Hall
  Cornell Delaware 3:30 PM
  Dartmouth Cal Poly 4:00 PM
@ Los Angeles
  Princeton UC Davis 4:15 PM
  Dartmouth Loyola Marymount 6:00 PM

Mar. 21 Dartmouth Loyola Marymount 3:00 PM
  Princeton University of the Pacific 7:00 PM
Stockton, Calif.
  Princeton University of the Pacific 9:00 PM
Stockton, Calif.

Mar. 22 La Salle Penn 3:00 PM
  Yale Army West Point 3:30 PM
  La Salle Penn 5:00 PM
  Princeton St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:00 PM
  Yale Army West Point 5:30 PM
  Princeton St. Mary's (Cal.) 7:00 PM

Mar. 23 Central Conn. St. Yale 2:00 PM
Dewitt Family Field - New Haven, CT
  Central Conn. St. Yale 4:00 PM
Dewitt Family Field - New Haven, CT
  Princeton San Jose St. 8:00 PM
  Princeton San Jose St. 10:00 PM

Mar. 24 Monmouth Columbia 1:00 PM
  Monmouth Columbia 3:00 PM
  Dartmouth Brigham Young 3:00 PM
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
  Dartmouth Brigham Young 5:00 PM
@ Los Angeles, Calif.

Mar. 25 Cornell Canisius 9:30 AM
@ Emmitsburg, Md.
  Holy Cross Brown 10:30 AM
@ Stony Brook, N.Y.
  Harvard Marist 11:00 AM
  Brown Stony Brook 12:30 PM
  Harvard Hartford 1:00 PM
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
  Iona Penn 1:00 PM
  Cornell Morgan St. 1:30 PM
@ Emmitsburg, Md.
  University of the Pacific Dartmouth 2:30 PM
Amy S. Harrison Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
  Iona Penn 3:00 PM
  Dartmouth UC Riverside 5:00 PM

Mar. 26 Cornell Manhattan 9:30 AM
@ Emmitsburg, Md.
  Brown Stony Brook 10:30 AM
  Hartford Harvard 11:00 AM
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
  Harvard Marist 1:00 PM
  Yale Wagner 1:00 PM
  Dartmouth UCLA 1:00 PM
  Cornell Mount St. Mary's 1:30 PM
  Holy Cross Brown 2:30 PM
@ Stony Brook, N.Y.
  Yale Wagner 3:00 PM

Mar. 28 Quinnipiac Brown 2:00 PM
  Penn Lehigh 2:30 PM
  Quinnipiac Brown 4:00 PM
  Holy Cross Harvard 4:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Penn Lehigh 4:30 PM

Mar. 29 Hartford Brown 2:00 PM
  Hartford Brown 4:00 PM

Mar. 31 Brown Princeton 2:00 PM
  Harvard Penn 2:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Yale Cornell 2:00 PM
  Dartmouth Columbia 2:00 PM
  Harvard Penn 4:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Yale Cornell 4:00 PM
  Brown Princeton 4:00 PM
  Dartmouth Columbia 4:00 PM

Apr. 1 Yale Princeton 12:30 PM
  Brown Cornell 12:30 PM
  Harvard Columbia 12:30 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Dartmouth Penn 12:30 PM
  Dartmouth Penn 2:00 PM
  Harvard Columbia 2:30 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Yale Princeton 2:30 PM
  Brown Cornell 2:30 PM

Apr. 4 Cornell Marist 2:00 PM
  Villanova Penn 3:00 PM
  Boston U. Harvard 4:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Cornell Marist 4:00 PM
  Villanova Penn 5:00 PM

Apr. 5 Columbia Fairfield 3:00 PM
  Cornell Albany (N.Y.) 3:00 PM
  Providence Brown 3:30 PM
  Columbia Fairfield 5:00 PM
  Cornell Albany (N.Y.) 5:00 PM

Apr. 7 Penn Yale 2:00 PM
  Princeton Harvard 2:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Columbia Brown 2:00 PM
  Cornell Dartmouth 2:00 PM
  Princeton Harvard 4:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Columbia Brown 4:00 PM
  Penn Yale 4:00 PM
  Cornell Dartmouth 4:00 PM

Apr. 8 Cornell Harvard 12:30 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Columbia Yale 12:30 PM
  Penn Brown 12:30 PM
  Princeton Dartmouth 12:30 PM
  Penn Brown 2:30 PM
  Cornell Harvard 2:30 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Columbia Yale 2:30 PM
  Princeton Dartmouth 2:30 PM

Apr. 11 Harvard Bryant 4:00 PM
  Princeton Monmouth 4:00 PM

Apr. 12 Quinnipiac Yale 3:00 PM
  Saint Peter's Columbia 3:00 PM
  Penn Drexel 3:00 PM
  Saint Peter's Columbia 5:00 PM
  Quinnipiac Yale 5:00 PM

Apr. 13 Siena Cornell 3:00 PM
  Holy Cross Brown 3:30 PM
  Siena Cornell 5:00 PM

Apr. 15 Yale Harvard 12:30 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Brown Dartmouth 12:30 PM
  Cornell Columbia 12:30 PM
  Brown Dartmouth 2:30 PM
  Yale Harvard 2:30 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Cornell Columbia 3:00 PM
  Princeton Penn 4:00 PM
  Princeton Penn 6:00 PM

Apr. 16 Yale Harvard 12:30 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Brown Dartmouth 12:30 PM
  Cornell Columbia 12:30 PM
  Princeton Penn 2:00 PM
  Brown Dartmouth 2:30 PM
  Yale Harvard 2:30 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Cornell Columbia 3:00 PM
  Princeton Penn 4:00 PM

Apr. 18 Brown Rhode Island 3:00 PM
  Colgate Cornell 3:30 PM
  Providence Harvard 4:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Brown Rhode Island 5:00 PM
  Colgate Cornell 5:30 PM

Apr. 19 Sacred Heart Yale 3:00 PM
  Columbia Rider 3:00 PM
  Lehigh Princeton 3:00 PM
  Dartmouth UMass Lowell 4:00 PM
  Penn Saint Joseph's 4:00 PM
  Sacred Heart Yale 5:00 PM
  Columbia Rider 5:00 PM
  Lehigh Princeton 5:00 PM

Apr. 22 Dartmouth Yale 12:30 PM
Alumni Day
  Harvard Brown 12:30 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Columbia Princeton 12:30 PM
  Penn Cornell 12:30 PM
  Harvard Brown 2:30 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Dartmouth Yale 2:30 PM
Alumni Day
  Penn Cornell 2:30 PM
  Columbia Princeton 2:30 PM

Apr. 23 Dartmouth Yale 12:30 PM
  Harvard Brown 12:30 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Columbia Princeton 12:30 PM
  Penn Cornell 12:30 PM
  Harvard Brown 2:30 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Dartmouth Yale 2:30 PM
  Penn Cornell 2:30 PM
  Columbia Princeton 2:30 PM

Apr. 26 Columbia Manhattan 3:00 PM
  Cornell Ithaca 3:30 PM
  Columbia Manhattan 5:00 PM
  Cornell Ithaca 5:30 PM

Apr. 28 Penn Columbia 2:00 PM
  Penn Columbia 5:00 PM

Apr. 29 Brown Yale 12:30 PM
Senior Day
  Columbia Penn 12:30 PM
  Cornell Princeton 12:30 PM
  Harvard Dartmouth 2:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Brown Yale 2:30 PM
Senior Day
  Cornell Princeton 2:30 PM
  Columbia Penn 3:00 PM
  Harvard Dartmouth 4:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network

Apr. 30 Yale Brown 12:30 PM
  Princeton Cornell 12:30 PM
  Dartmouth Harvard 2:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network
  Yale Brown 2:30 PM
  Princeton Cornell 2:30 PM
  Dartmouth Harvard 4:00 PM
Ivy League Digital Network

May. 2 Cornell Binghamton 3:30 PM
  Cornell Binghamton 5:30 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed