Site Navigation
 
May 7, 2012

Women's Outdoor Track & Field All-Ivy - 2012

PHILADELPHIA -- The first-place finishers in each of the 23 events at the 2012 Ivy League Heptagonal Outdoor Track & Field Championships have been named first-team All-Ivy, while the runner-up finishers have been named to the second team following competition on May 5-6 at Franklin Field at the University of Pennsylvania.

The complete list of All-Ivy members are as follows:

First Team
100m – Eileen Moran, Princeton, Sr. (Homer Glen, Ill.)
200m – Eileen Moran, Princeton, Sr. (Homer Glen, Ill.)
400m – Lauren Waterbury, Brown, Fr. (St. Louis)
800m – Greta Feldman, Princeton, Jr. (Haddonfield, N.J.)
1,500m – Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth, So. (Topsfield, Mass.)
3,000m – Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth, So. (Topsfield, Mass.)
5,000m – Heidi Caldwell, Brown, So. (Hanover, N.H.)
10,000m – Katie Kellner, Cornell, Jr. (West Windsor, N.J.)
100mH – Gabrielle Piper, Penn, So. (Marietta, Ga.)
400mH – Molly Glantz, Cornell, Sr. (Barrington, Ill.)
Steeple – Alexi Pappas, Dartmouth, Sr. (Alameda, Calif.)
4x100m – Princeton
    Abidemi Adenikinju, Jr. (Bowie, Md.); Emily Easton, Fr. (Manhasset, N.Y.); Erin Guty, Jr. (Dillsburg, Pa.), Eileen Moran, Sr. (Homer Glen, Ill.)
4x400m – Cornell
    Libby O'Brien, Jr. (Glen Ellyn, Ill.); Kelsey Reimnitz, Sr. (Bismarck, N.D.); Zena Kolliesuah, Fr. (Pickerington, Ohio); Ebolutalese Airewele, So. (Ithaca, N.Y.)
4x800m – Princeton
    Kacie O'Neill, So. (Berwyn, Pa.); Alexis Mikaelian, Jr. (Racine, Wis.); Molly Higgins, Jr. (Randolph, N.J.); Greta Feldman, Jr. (Haddonfield, N.J.)
High Jump – Ailish Hanly, Cornell, Jr. (Westford, Mass.)
Pole Vault – Tory Worthen, Princeton, Jr. (Holland, Pa.)
Long Jump – Uju Ofoche, Columbia, Jr. (Baltimore)
Triple Jump – Nadia Eke, Columbia, Fr. (Worcester, Mass.)
Shot Put – Victoria Imbesi, Cornell, Jr. (Estell Manor, N.J.)
Discus – Shannon Watt, Harvard, Jr. (Jackson, N.J.)
Hammer – Lacey Craker, Brown, Jr. (Baraboo, Wis.)
Javelin – Niina Al-Hassan, Brown, So. (Secaucus, N.J.)
Heptathlon – Janae Dunchack, Dartmouth, So. (Northern Cambria, Pa.)

Second Team
100m – Leah Brown, Penn, Sr. (Virginia Beach, Va.)
200m – Leah Brown, Penn, Sr. (Virginia Beach, Va.)
400m – Cecilia Barowski, Princeton, Fr. (Amherst, N.H.)
800m – Erika Veidis, Harvard, Fr. (Sparta, N.J.)
1,500m – Greta Feldman, Princeton, Jr. (Haddonfield, N.J.)
3,000m – Alexi Pappas, Dartmouth, Sr. (Alameda, Calif.)
5,000m – Katie Kellner, Cornell, Jr. (West Windsor, N.J.)
10,000m – Olivia Mickle, Brown, Jr. (Sacramento, Calif.)
100mH – Lucy Cincinatis, Columbia, Jr. (Brussels, Belgium)
400mH – Paige Madison, Penn, Sr. (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Steeple – Rachel Sorna, Cornell, So. (Hopewell Junction, N.Y.)
4x100m – Cornell
    Anjelique Parnell, So. (Elmsford, N.Y.); Zena Kolliesuah, Fr. (Pickerington, Ohio); Ebolutalese Airewele, So. (Ithaca, N.Y.); Katie Woodford, Fr. (Oxford, N.Y.)
4x400m – Princeton
    Carrie Vuong, So. (Cherry Hill, N.J.); Eileen Moran, Sr. (Homer Glen, Ill.); Cecilia Barowski, Fr. (Amherst, N.H.); Joie Hand, Jr. (Indianapolis)
4x800m – Dartmouth
    Margaret Donovan, Fr. (Auburn, N.H.); Arianna Vailas, So. (Manchester, N.H.); Abbey D'Agostino, So. (Topsfield, Mass.); Christina Supino, Sr. (Windham, N.H.)
High Jump – Mary Hirst, Harvard, Jr. (Knoxville, Tenn.)
Pole Vault – Lauren Tauscher, Princeton, Jr. (Moorestown, N.J.)
Long Jump – Nadia Eke, Columbia, Fr. (Worcester, Mass.)
Triple Jump – Imani Oliver, Princeton, So. (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Shot Put – Shannon Watt, Harvard, Jr. (Jackson, N.J.)
Discus – Lacey Craker, Brown, Jr. (Baraboo, Wis.)
Hammer – Erin Rossi, Cornell, Sr. (Scotch Plains, N.J.)
Javelin – Hannah Mayer, Harvard, So. (Allendale, N.J.)
Heptathlon – Mary Hirst, Harvard, Jr. (Knoxville, Tenn.)